KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

auxiliaire d'alimentation avec variation

Italian translation: ausiliario di alimentazione con variazione


13:13 Jan 23, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: auxiliaire d'alimentation avec variation
auxiliaire d'alimentation avec variation - ballast electroniquw A1 analogique ou numerique ou DALI ou sans variation - selon la classification du CELMA

illuminazione
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:ausiliario di alimentazione con variazione
Explanation:
Bon travail

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 13:40:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ausiliario si usa nel senso di \"circuito/sistema ausiliario\".
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ausiliario di alimentazione con variazione
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4supporto di alimentazione con variazione
Luca Bassini


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ausiliario di alimentazione con variazione


Explanation:
Bon travail

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 13:40:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ausiliario si usa nel senso di \"circuito/sistema ausiliario\".


    Reference: http://www.elma.it/testo/alitxt.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
55 mins

agree  rugiada
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supporto di alimentazione con variazione


Explanation:
non credo sia il caso di tradurre alla lettera "auxiliaire"

Luca Bassini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian