KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

scratché

Italian translation: con velcro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:scratché
Italian translation:con velcro
Entered by: Giulia C

11:24 Sep 17, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / sac
French term or phrase: scratché
Sac de voyage à roulettes - 2 anses scratchées avec bandoulière et épaulière ajustables - fond renforcé - poignée télescopique

Grazie!
Giulia C
con velcro
Explanation:
2 tasche con velcro
Selected response from:

claudiabi
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5con velcroclaudiabi
3 +2(con chiusura) a strappo
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
con velcro


Explanation:
2 tasche con velcro

claudiabi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BPTraduzioni: velcrate...http://lem.luma.es/ita/helmets.php?tipo=4&c=30&s=43&p=
44 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Silvana Pagani
50 mins
  -> grazie

agree  beatricesther: le "scratch" c'est bien le "velcro"
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  enrico paoletti
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
12 hrs
  -> grazie

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(con chiusura) a strappo


Explanation:
2 maniglie (con chiusura) a strappo

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 203

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  romina zanello
1 day 1 hr
  -> Merci