KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Carrure épaulée

Italian translation: spalle rinforzate

12:48 Mar 6, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: Carrure épaulée
Veste maille jacquard. Manches longues
Une maille de qualité indéformable pour cette veste structurée par des découpes devant et dos.
Coupe légèrement raccourcie plus actuelle.Col rond.
Carrure épaulée.
katia Nassar
Italian translation:spalle rinforzate
Explanation:
expression courante
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spalle rinforzate
DalvaTrad
4spalle quadrate
romina zanello


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spalle rinforzate


Explanation:
expression courante

Example sentence(s):
  • blazer, giacca, cappotto "con spalle rinforzate"

    Reference: http://www.incontrixfarerete.it/
DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
3 days 22 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spalle quadrate


Explanation:
https://www.garzantilinguistica.it/ricerca/?q=spàlla
(" 3. (abbigl.) épaule; (larghezza da una spalla all’altra) carrure: un bel taglio di spalle, une bonne carrure; una giacca con le spalle imbottite, une veste aux épaules rembourrées; un abito con le spalle quadrate, une robe à carrure épaulée")

romina zanello
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4