KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

imprimé japonisant

Italian translation: tessuto stampato d'ispirazione giapponese

19:36 Apr 3, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: imprimé japonisant
Un modèle féminin, souple, à l'imprimé japonisant actuel et tout le confort de la forme blouson.
katia Nassar
Italian translation:tessuto stampato d'ispirazione giapponese
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5tessuto stampato d'ispirazione giapponese
Maria Cristina Chiarini
3 +3fantasia in stile giapponese
Orlea


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tessuto stampato d'ispirazione giapponese


Explanation:
una proposta

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
8 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Yaotl Altan
3 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Francine Alloncle
11 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Zerlina
15 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Mafalda Morelli Ottiger
17 hrs
  -> grazie

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fantasia in stile giapponese


Explanation:
http://www.coincasa.it/tovaglietta-cotone-giapponese/0004933...

https://www.benesseredonna.com/moda/tezenis-nuova-collezione...

https://www.boutiquesenza.it/tuta-jumpsuit-gaudi-con-pantalo...

https://www.laredoute.it/ppdp/prod-350103936.aspx

http://www.incontrifatebenefratelli.it/abiti-donna/abito-dri...


Orlea
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orne82
1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  Zerlina
3 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  dandamesh: Mi piace fantasia
11 hrs
  -> Grazie




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Elena Zanetti