KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tourism & Travel

façonnant

Italian translation: che plasmano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:façonnant
Italian translation:che plasmano
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

17:55 Jun 27, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / descrizione paesaggio
French term or phrase: façonnant
Il y a des paysages, sans cesse changeant, où se dressent des forêts, s'écoulent des rivières et s'étendent des champs, façonnant les hommes, leurs coutumes et leurs légendes.

Qualche idea "colorita" per tradurre questo termine in questo contesto????...sono a corto di idee..
Grazie
stefania da prato
Italy
che plasmano
Explanation:
Tutti i migliori dizionari bilingue traducono "façonner" con "plasmare, modellare"... secondo me è molto poetico e rende benissimo il senso della natura che forgia e modifica la vita degli uomini
Selected response from:

Lorella Bernardo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4che plasmanoLorella Bernardo
4che foggiano o forgiano
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
che plasmano


Explanation:
Tutti i migliori dizionari bilingue traducono "façonner" con "plasmare, modellare"... secondo me è molto poetico e rende benissimo il senso della natura che forgia e modifica la vita degli uomini


    Reference: http://www.lexilogos.com/francese_lingua_dizionario.htm#
Lorella Bernardo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Fisichella
0 min

agree  Agnès Levillayer
1 hr

agree  xxxStefyElba
1 hr

agree  wanita
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
che foggiano o forgiano


Explanation:
Babylon


Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8