KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tourism & Travel

décoiffants

Italian translation: Innovativo/inedito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Décoiffant
Italian translation:Innovativo/inedito
Entered by: Adriana Esposito

12:58 Dec 23, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism
French term or phrase: décoiffants
Et elle n’est pas en reste pour proposer à ses hôtes les sports d’aventure, extrêmes, ***décoiffants*** ou fun à souhait, les plus branchés du moment.

Mi serve altro aiuto ... Grazie in anticipo
Adriana Esposito
Italy
innovativi/inediti
Explanation:
sono altre proposte

"Des spectacles décoiffants pour la rentrée
2002."

"des
journalistes les plus décoiffants de ce coin de pays"

"Venez découvrir 10 projets innovants, décoiffants, passionnants, étonnants ... "

"découvrent les
concepts et usages mobiles les plus pertinents, novateurs, décoiffants"
Selected response from:

Marina Zinno
Grading comment
Grazie mille, risposta perfetta. Grazie anche a Giusi e a tutti gli altri colleghi.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2incredibili, impressionanti, sbalorditivi...xxx53091
4 +1eccezionale
Monique Laville
4innovativi/ineditiMarina Zinno
2 +2spericolati
Silvia Carmignani
3impegnativi/scatenati/faticosi...
Mirella Soffio


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impegnativi/scatenati/faticosi...


Explanation:
...o divertenti, a scelta

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eccezionale


Explanation:
oppure molto divertente, straordinario.

Monique Laville
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno
17 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incredibili, impressionanti, sbalorditivi...


Explanation:
e cioè gli sport più curiosi, più strani, inconsueti.
Penso che il senso sia proprio questo.



xxx53091
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  albero
1 hr

agree  Monique Laville: si
23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innovativi/inediti


Explanation:
sono altre proposte

"Des spectacles décoiffants pour la rentrée
2002."

"des
journalistes les plus décoiffants de ce coin de pays"

"Venez découvrir 10 projets innovants, décoiffants, passionnants, étonnants ... "

"découvrent les
concepts et usages mobiles les plus pertinents, novateurs, décoiffants"

Marina Zinno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Grazie mille, risposta perfetta. Grazie anche a Giusi e a tutti gli altri colleghi.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spericolati


Explanation:
..gli sports d'avventura, estremi, spericolati e incredibilmente/esageratamente divertenti, più in voga del momento.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ciccia
4 hrs

agree  rugiada
3 days 10 hrs