KudoZ home » French to Italian » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

était une évidence

Italian translation: era indispensabile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:était une évidence
Italian translation:era indispensabile
Entered by: Sara Maghini

15:28 Dec 10, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
French term or phrase: était une évidence
"La présence d’oxygène a des répercussions importantes sur notre profil aromatique. S’équiper d’un XXXX (nome dello strumento di misurazione dell'ossigeno) était une évidence. A ce jour cela nous permet d’être plus réactif et plus autonome dans le suivi des mises en bouteilles, car c’est un paramètre de conditionnement déterminant pour nos clients."

Non sono sicura di aver compreso il senso: lo strumento ha dimostrato le ripercussioni citate sopra, o semplicemente dotarsi dello strumento era una necessità, o che altro?
Grazie mille.
Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
era indispensabile
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1era indispensabile
enrico paoletti
4L'utilizzo del XXXX era necessario
paolo della bella
3 +1era ovvia/parve ovvia
Fabrizio Zambuto
3era inevitabile
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L'utilizzo del XXXX era necessario


Explanation:
io lo vedrei cosi

paolo della bella
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Italian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
era indispensabile


Explanation:
*


enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
3 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
era ovvia/parve ovvia


Explanation:
metterei la frase così: L'importanza di munirsi di tale equipaggiamento risultò/parve ovvia

Fabrizio Zambuto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dario Natale
19 hrs
  -> Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
era inevitabile


Explanation:
.............

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29