KudoZ home » French to Japanese » Art/Literary

Sigrand et sip'tit

Japanese translation: 「大きなボクと小さな君」


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Sigrand et sip'tit
Japanese translation:「大きなボクと小さな君」
Entered by: Tenten D

01:35 Nov 5, 2003
French to Japanese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: Sigrand et sip'tit
cinefil
Japan
「大きなボクと小さな君」
Explanation:
逆に、「大きな君と小さなボク」というのもありえます。あくまで小説の内容によると思いますが。どうでしょうか。
Selected response from:

Tenten D
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci bien!
小さな方が小説の主人公で語り手です。

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5デカとチビBuko Yoshimura
2「大きなボクと小さな君」
Tenten D


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
デカとチビ


Explanation:
「たいそう大きな少年とたいそう小さな少年」ということでしょうが、小説のタイトルらしく縮めてみました。ただし、この小説が既に邦訳済みのものである場合には、そのタイトルがどうであるかは想像もつきません。

Buko Yoshimura
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
「大きなボクと小さな君」


Explanation:
逆に、「大きな君と小さなボク」というのもありえます。あくまで小説の内容によると思いますが。どうでしょうか。

Tenten D
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
merci bien!
小さな方が小説の主人公で語り手です。