KudoZ home » French to Persian (Farsi) » Other

je t\'aime

Persian (Farsi) translation: doosted daram


04:59 Oct 25, 2001
French to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: je t\'aime
Merci de me dire comment se traduisent ces mots en persan ou afghan svp.
fabrice Durand
Persian (Farsi) translation:doosted daram
Explanation:
tora doost daram is more formal.
Selected response from:

Armineh Johannes
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5doosted daram
Armineh Johannes
4Tora dost daram!Serge L


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tora dost daram!


Explanation:
Voilà comment on dit "je t'aime" en persan.

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.travlang.com/languages/iloveyou.html
Serge L

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
doosted daram


Explanation:
tora doost daram is more formal.


    native iranian
Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian