KudoZ home » French to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

lamelles directionnelles

Polish translation: lamele kierunkowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lamelles directionnelles
Polish translation:lamele kierunkowe
Entered by: Tradpol

11:19 Aug 5, 2010
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Ogumienie
French term or phrase: lamelles directionnelles
Kontekst: "Ses profondes sculptures dotées de lamelles directionnelles contribuent a améliorer la traction et a préserver le véhicule du risque d'aquaplaning".
Tradpol
Poland
lamele kierunkowe
Explanation:
jak wyżej też IMHO :-)
Selected response from:

Bartosz Raszke
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lamele kierunkowe
Bartosz Raszke
4bieznik kierunkowy
Laguna


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bieznik kierunkowy


Explanation:
IMHO

Laguna
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lamele kierunkowe


Explanation:
jak wyżej też IMHO :-)

Bartosz Raszke
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ossetta
5 mins
  -> Dziękuję