KudoZ home » French to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

nappe (tutaj)

Polish translation: kord


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:nappe (tutaj)
Polish translation:kord
Entered by: Tradpol

16:06 Aug 9, 2010
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Ogumienie
French term or phrase: nappe (tutaj)
Osnowa to nie jest bo byłaby "carcasse"...
Kontekst: "Sa nappe supérieure sans jointure et sa large ceinture lui permettent de conserver sa forme et réduisent l'usure de la bande de roulement".
Coś z opasaniem???
Tradpol
Poland
kord
Explanation:
słownik samochodowy Blok/Czyżewski
Selected response from:

JEAdamczyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kord
JEAdamczyk
4warstwa
Marlena Trelka


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warstwa


Explanation:
jedno ze znaczeń nappe:
nappe - GÉOM. Portion illimitée et d'un seul tenant d'une surface courbe

W tym kontekście, pasuje idealnie :)

Marlena Trelka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kord


Explanation:
słownik samochodowy Blok/Czyżewski

JEAdamczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!