KudoZ home » French to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

le poids

Polish translation: udzial, wielkosc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le poids
Polish translation:udzial, wielkosc
Entered by: SoPolTrad

17:40 Jan 23, 2002
French to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Informatique
French term or phrase: le poids
Le poids des composants elementaires est interieur a 20000 octets.
kgas
udzial, wielkosc
Explanation:
bez kontekstu nie ugryziesz: strzelajac, mozna powiedziec, ze wielkosc podstawowych elementow nie przekracza (inFerieur, nie inTerieur) xxx bajtow.
Selected response from:

SoPolTrad
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3udzial, wielkoscSoPolTrad
3udzial, wielkoscSoPolTrad


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udzial, wielkosc


Explanation:
bez kontekstu nie ugryziesz: strzelajac, mozna powiedziec, ze wielkosc podstawowych elementow nie przekracza (inFerieur, nie inTerieur) xxx bajtow.


SoPolTrad
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in FrenchFrench

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udzial, wielkosc


Explanation:
bez kontekstu nie ugryziesz: strzelajac, mozna powiedziec, ze wielkosc podstawowych elementow nie przekracza (inFerieur, nie inTerieur) xxx bajtow.


SoPolTrad
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Dziekuje!