KudoZ home » French to Polish » Other

Agent de l'Etat (sal.)

Polish translation: urzednik panstwowy (etatowy)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Agent de l'Etat (sal.)
Polish translation:urzednik panstwowy (etatowy)
Entered by: Piotr Fras

07:03 Feb 16, 2006
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / administration
French term or phrase: Agent de l'Etat (sal.)
Nazwa zawodu w belgijskim kwestionariuszu.
Piotr Fras
Poland
urzednik panstwowy (etatowy)
Explanation:
http://www.ilo.org/public/libdoc/ILO-Thesaurus/french/tr1730...

sal. rozumiem jako salarie
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup et bonne journée!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1urzednik panstwowy (etatowy)
Michał Szcześniewski
1urzędnik państwowy; pracownik państwowy; urzędnik publiczny
bezowski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
urzędnik państwowy; pracownik państwowy; urzędnik publiczny


Explanation:
» urzędnik państwowy; pracownik państwowy; urzędnik publiczny
»» public servant (EN)

bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urzednik panstwowy (etatowy)


Explanation:
http://www.ilo.org/public/libdoc/ILO-Thesaurus/french/tr1730...

sal. rozumiem jako salarie

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup et bonne journée!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski: popieram
13 hrs
  -> dzieki