International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Polish » Other

des canapes Romeo

Polish translation: eleganckie skorzane kanapy (marki Roméo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:des canapes Romeo
Polish translation:eleganckie skorzane kanapy (marki Roméo)

12:53 Jan 24, 2004
French to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: des canapes Romeo
qqn se fait enculer par qqn sur des canapes Romeo
magda
eleganckie skorzane kanapy (marki Roméo)
Explanation:
witaj,
ponizej masz link(1), pod ktorym mozesz obejrzec kanape Romeo

ps. najprawdopodobniej tlumaczysz fragment ksiazki
"Nouvelles sous ecstasy"(2)
Frédéric Beigbeder
wyd.Folio
zob tez moj komentarz do Twojego pytania o "Coke"

pozdrawiam
olga
Selected response from:

Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
Switzerland
Grading comment
4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to nie przystoi damie pytac o takie rzeczy....
Gregor Stasiak
4eleganckie skorzane kanapy (marki Roméo)
Olga Bobrowska - Braccini


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to nie przystoi damie pytac o takie rzeczy....


Explanation:
gdyby chodzilo chocby o pozycje misjonarza bym przetlumaczyl, ale w tym kontekscie - odmawiam !

Gregor Stasiak
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 147

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
canapés Roméo
eleganckie skorzane kanapy (marki Roméo)


Explanation:
witaj,
ponizej masz link(1), pod ktorym mozesz obejrzec kanape Romeo

ps. najprawdopodobniej tlumaczysz fragment ksiazki
"Nouvelles sous ecstasy"(2)
Frédéric Beigbeder
wyd.Folio
zob tez moj komentarz do Twojego pytania o "Coke"

pozdrawiam
olga



    Reference: http://cgi.ebay.fr/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=2373670634...
    Reference: http://www.portnawak.net/beigbeder/livres/comment.htm
Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
4