KudoZ home » French to Polish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

les groupes oeuvrant en faveur de l'égalité

Polish translation: grupy walczace o ronouprawnienie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les groupes oeuvrant en faveur de l'égalité
Polish translation:grupy walczace o ronouprawnienie

14:12 Mar 25, 2004
French to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: les groupes oeuvrant en faveur de l'égalité
Des consultations entre les gouvernements fédéral, provinciaux et territoriaux et les administrations municipales, ainsi qu'avec les peuples autochtones, les organismes ethnoculturels, les groupes oeuvrant en faveur de l'égalité et des professionnels de divers domaines ont été au coeur de l'élaboration et de la réalisation des stratégies
Jolanta
grupy walczace o ronouprawnienie
Explanation:
w koncu walczy sie o byt, o swoje prawo itd itp
Pozdrawiam :-)
Selected response from:

Danouchka
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1działające na rzecz równości/równouprawnienia
Laguna
3 +2grupy walczace o ronouprawnienieDanouchka


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
les groupes oeuvrant en faveur de l'égalité
grupy walczace o ronouprawnienie


Explanation:
w koncu walczy sie o byt, o swoje prawo itd itp
Pozdrawiam :-)

Danouchka
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lafresita
2 mins

agree  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini: albo: dzialajace na rzecz rownouprawnienia
6 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les groupes oeuvrant en faveur de l'égalité
działające na rzecz równości/równouprawnienia


Explanation:
działające a nie walczące

Laguna
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat: tak, poniewa¿ "oeuvre" to jest "dzie³o", nawet literackie
56 mins