KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Accounting

Année N

Portuguese translation: pagar dividendos no ano seguinte (ao exercício)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Année N
Portuguese translation:pagar dividendos no ano seguinte (ao exercício)
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

19:30 Feb 27, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: Année N
La politique de dividende définie pour le plan "xxx consiste à distribuer en année n+1 les dividendes reçues de la part des entreprises associées cotées
Nathalie Tomaz
France
pagar dividendos no ano seguinte (ao exercício)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

yves la
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ano n
José Costa
3 +2pagar dividendos no ano seguinte (ao exercício)
yves la


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pagar dividendos no ano seguinte (ao exercício)


Explanation:


yves la
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Fourcroy
12 mins
  -> merci Dominique

agree  Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO: Sendo o ano N o ano de referência
30 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ano n


Explanation:
É esta a forma usada em contabilidade para referir a explicação correta do sr. yves la.
"Ano n+1" "ano n-1" etc

José Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsflor
1 day1 hr
  -> obrigado sflor