KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Agriculture

intrants

Portuguese translation: insumos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:intrants
Portuguese translation:insumos
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

19:26 Dec 12, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Agronomy
French term or phrase: intrants
AGRICULTURA SUSTENTÁVEL, OGM, REVOLUÇÕES AGRÍCOLAS, POLUIÇÕES AGRÍCOLAS, FERTILIZANTES, INTRANTS, FERTILIZANTES VERDES
Fernando Guerra
France
insumos
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2insumos
Martine COTTARD
4 +1factores de produção
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insumos


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
2 hrs
  -> merci Teresa !

agree  Gil Costa
13 hrs
  -> merci Gil

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factores de produção


Explanation:
Sugestão, em alternativa a outros termos também utilizados na gíria comunitária.

Example sentence(s):
  • produtos destinados à transformação ou de factores de produção agrícola
  • de direitos aduaneiros ou encargos de efeito equivalente sobre factores de produção estrangeiros (

    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=pt&ihmlang=...
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=fr&ihmlang=...
Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: ou elementos de produção...
1 hr