KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Découvrez Esch autrement

Portuguese translation: Descubra Esch com outros olhos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Découvrez Esch autrement
Portuguese translation:Descubra Esch com outros olhos
Entered by: Gil Costa

16:21 Apr 5, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Cartaz
French term or phrase: Découvrez Esch autrement
Um cartaz de Esch (Esch-sur-Alzette), Luxemburgo, diz o seguinte:

05 mai 2018

Rêver la ville

Découvrez Esch autrement

Nuit de la culture

***
Aceitam-se sugestões. Obrigado desde já!
Gil Costa
Portugal
Descubra Esch com outros olhos
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Luís Hernan
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Descubra Esch com outros olhos
Luís Hernan
3Venha conhecer Esch de uma maneira diferente
Ana Vozone
3descubra Esch de outra forma
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
descubra Esch de outra forma


Explanation:
Idem, idem...

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Venha conhecer Esch de uma maneira diferente


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Descubra Esch com outros olhos


Explanation:
Sug.

Luís Hernan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
7 mins

agree  expressisverbis: Foi transmissão de pensamento :)
9 mins

agree  Linda Miranda
3 hrs

agree  silvana zilli bomskov
3 hrs