KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Art/Literary

tenu en filigrane

Portuguese translation: feito em filigrana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tenu en filigrane
Portuguese translation:feito em filigrana
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

03:26 Dec 10, 2003
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: tenu en filigrane
Trata-se de uma descrição/enumeração e no fim diz: "(...) puis ce quelque chose d'indéfinissable, TENU EN FILIGRANE comme venu des lointains".

Trata-se de um poema.
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
feito de filigrana
Explanation:
filigrana é um trabalho de fios de ouro finíssimo, típico do Norte de Portugal

www.guiasdominho.net/imagens/b1.html -
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Eu tinha pensado isto exactamente, mas estava renitente. Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1feito de filigrana
Ligia Dias Costa
3nas entrelinhas
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nas entrelinhas


Explanation:
É o que me veio espontaneamente.
Bom trabalho!

Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 45

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feito de filigrana


Explanation:
filigrana é um trabalho de fios de ouro finíssimo, típico do Norte de Portugal

www.guiasdominho.net/imagens/b1.html -

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 210
Grading comment
Eu tinha pensado isto exactamente, mas estava renitente. Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Obrigada!