KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Art/Literary

oiseaux prieurs

Portuguese translation: ...de pássaros cantando e flores...


03:31 Dec 10, 2003
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: oiseaux prieurs
"L'arbre ploie d'oiseuax prieurs et de fleurs dans l'arrière saison"
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
Portuguese translation:...de pássaros cantando e flores...
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 13:49:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...ou dando boas vindas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 13:50:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigado LMCO
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada. Fiquei com esta proposta.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...de pássaros cantando e flores...
Clauwolf
3chilreando/gorjeando
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...de pássaros cantando e flores...


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 13:49:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...ou dando boas vindas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 13:50:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigado LMCO

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 344
Grading comment
Obrigada. Fiquei com esta proposta.

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chilreando/gorjeando


Explanation:
Outra idéia...

Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 45