KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

porter jouissance

Portuguese translation: dar direito a usufruto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:porter jouissance
Portuguese translation:dar direito a usufruto
Entered by: Riogirl

16:59 Sep 28, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: porter jouissance
(dans le cas d'une fusion-absorption de deux sociétés) :
Ces 101 523 parts nouvelles porteront jouissance le jour de la réalisation définitive de la fusion et seront, à cette date, complètement assimilées aux parts anciennes composant le capital social de la société.
pt du brésil por favor
Riogirl
ver explicação
Explanation:
Alo Magali!
tenho em meu glossário: ter direito a usufruto
Selected response from:

Deoceli MENDES
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5render dividendos
Ines Matos
4ver explicaçãoDeoceli MENDES


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver explicação


Explanation:
Alo Magali!
tenho em meu glossário: ter direito a usufruto

Deoceli MENDES
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
render dividendos


Explanation:
dividendos: usufruto que têm os donos das ações

Ines Matos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese