sociétés «hors bilan»

Portuguese translation: sociedades "fantasmas"

15:07 Oct 26, 2004
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: sociétés «hors bilan»
... En Espagne, les autorités soupçonnent Fininvest d'avoir fraudé le fisc pour des dizaines de millions d'euros en manipulant sa comptabilité grâce à ses sociétés «hors bilan»

Sentence from the book: L'argent secret des paradis fiscaux
Sylvain Besson
lauramf
Portuguese translation:sociedades "fantasmas"
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obriagada Clauwolf
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sociedades "fantasmas"
Clauwolf
3 +1empresas "fora do balanço"
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sociétés «hors bilan»
sociedades "fantasmas"


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obriagada Clauwolf

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ArthurLuiz
9 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Henrique Magalhaes: Baoa ideia!
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sociétés «hors bilan»
empresas "fora do balanço"


Explanation:
"Hors bilan" diz-se em PT-PT "fora do balanço", aparecendo a expressão em geral contextualizada com "actividades" ou "operações".



Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: bilan m 1. FIN balance sheet 2. (résultat) final result; (d'un accident) final toll; faire un ~ de qc to assess sth
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search