KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

portant organisation

Portuguese translation: que determina a organização


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:portant organisation
Portuguese translation:que determina a organização
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

08:15 Jan 16, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
French term or phrase: portant organisation
mention sur un diplôme :

vu le décret n°......., modifié par le décret du....., portant organisation de l'Ecole centrale de Lyon
Nathalie Tomaz
France
que determina a organização
Explanation:
Une possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-16 10:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "que abrange a organização"
Selected response from:

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4que trata da organizaçãoFreitas e Silva
3que determina a organizaçãoAida Gabriel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que determina a organização


Explanation:
Une possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-16 10:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "que abrange a organização"

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que trata da organização


Explanation:
porter = tratar de, dizer respeito a

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4