Adhésif

Portuguese translation: agente adesivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Adhésif
Portuguese translation:agente adesivo
Entered by: Gil Costa

20:42 May 27, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
French term or phrase: Adhésif
HURRICANE
POUR BOUILLIES HERBICIDES FONGICIDES INSECTICIDES
Adhésif
Rétenteur
Alourdisseur
Toutes cultures
Gil Costa
Portugal
agente adesivo
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3aderente
Celina Xavier de Mendonça
3agente adesivo
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agente adesivo


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Obrigado!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aderente


Explanation:
Parece ser uma qualidade do produto. Se bem compreendi, ele quer dizer que o produto se fixa bem nas plantas.

Celina Xavier de Mendonça
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search