atelier des émanations

Portuguese translation: oficina das emanações

13:47 Jul 19, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
French term or phrase: atelier des émanations
L'épurateur de brouillards d'huile débarrasse efficacement l'air de l'atelier des émanations/vapeurs huileuses formées au cours du traitement. En plus de créer un air propre dans l'atelier, vous pouvez également recycler la quasi-totalité de votre huile / liquide de refroidissement.
Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:oficina das emanações
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Trata-se de um equipamento que é montado em certas máquinas para filtrar as partículas de óleo e contribuir para despoluir o ambiente de trabalho.

Ver, por exemplo, http://www.trametal.com/files/pdf/387_631_3.pdf
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oficina das emanações
Teresa Borges
4compartimento (gabinete) para as emanações
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compartimento (gabinete) para as emanações


Explanation:
Sugestão

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oficina das emanações


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Trata-se de um equipamento que é montado em certas máquinas para filtrar as partículas de óleo e contribuir para despoluir o ambiente de trabalho.

Ver, por exemplo, http://www.trametal.com/files/pdf/387_631_3.pdf

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search