KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Computers: Software

page d'accueil

Portuguese translation: página inicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:page d'accueil
Portuguese translation:página inicial
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

12:34 Feb 4, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
French term or phrase: page d'accueil
Un bouton Connexion permet la vérification par la solution de validité des identifiants et l’accès à la page d’accueil
Nathalie Tomaz
France
página inicial
Explanation:
esta seria a página principal de um site ou a homepage
Selected response from:

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10página inicialrhandler
4 +7página inicial
Martha Rosemberg
4site /home pageDiana Salama
4página de acolhimentoFátima Cruz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
página de acolhimento


Explanation:
..

Fátima Cruz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
página inicial


Explanation:
esta seria a página principal de um site ou a homepage

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
1 min

agree  Carla Lopes
6 mins

agree  Martine COTTARD
12 mins

agree  Robintech
12 mins

agree  Soraia Martins
38 mins

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
38 mins

agree  Gustavo Silva
4 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
página inicial


Explanation:
Assim o diria, em português, veja:

36.300.000 páginas em português sobre "página inicial".

Exemplo:

iGoogle
Bem-vindo ao iGoogle, a sua página inicial na web.Comece selecionando alguns de nossos conteúdos mais comuns. Google Notícias, Tradutor Babylon, Gmail, Olho ...
www.google.com.br/ig

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Madalena!

agree  Carla Lopes
5 mins
  -> Obrigado, Carla!

agree  Sara Assureira
5 mins
  -> Obrigado, sara_cass!

agree  Teresa Borges
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Robintech
12 mins
  -> Merci, Robintech!

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
24 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ligia!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
28 mins
  -> Obrigado, Isabel Maria!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
38 mins
  -> Obrigado, Artur Jorge!

agree  Soraia Martins
38 mins
  -> Obrigado, Soraia!

agree  Gustavo Silva
4 days
  -> Obrigado, windblast, bom domingo!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
site /home page


Explanation:
Embora sejam termos em inglês, são os que mais se usam aqui nos textos em português.

Diana Salama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench