KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Computers (general)

parcourir

Portuguese translation: percorrer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:parcourir
Portuguese translation:percorrer
Entered by: Nicole Viegas

11:01 Feb 13, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
French term or phrase: parcourir
Dans cette phase :
Parcourez le ticket à l'aide des touches haut et bas

D'avance merci pour votre aide
Nicole Viegas
Portugal
percorrer
Explanation:
Não percebo a dúvida...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Teresa !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8percorrer
Teresa Borges
3 +1examinar, pesquisar, ver, procurar, dar uma vista de olhos, percorrer, passar os olhos porEdna Almeida
3revisar,examinar..
yves la


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
percorrer


Explanation:
Não percebo a dúvida...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada Teresa !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Teresa!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD: exatamente!
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Martine!

agree  cecile alves
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cecile!

agree  Ines Matos
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Inês!

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
20 mins
  -> Obrigada, Antonio!

agree  Dominique Fourcroy
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Dominique!

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Sara!

agree  Gil Costa
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Gil!

agree  xxxsflor
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
examinar, pesquisar, ver, procurar, dar uma vista de olhos, percorrer, passar os olhos por


Explanation:
.

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAna Escaleir
15 mins
  -> Obrigada.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revisar,examinar..


Explanation:
Acho que o sentido aí é de fazer o "scrolling" horizontal e vertical com o objetivo de examinar ou revisar o documento...

yves la
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese