KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

bande de redressement

Portuguese translation: faixa de alinhamento

23:03 Oct 3, 2004
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: bande de redressement
bandes de redressement pour recevoir les menuisseries
Riogirl
Portuguese translation:faixa de alinhamento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Deolindo
Angola
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4faixa de alinhamento
Deolindo
3barras de rectificação
Jorge Freire


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barras de rectificação


Explanation:
para receber trabahos de marcenaria

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faixa de alinhamento


Explanation:
.

Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32