KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Cooking / Culinary

Travers de porc

Portuguese translation: entrecosto


17:13 Jul 24, 2005
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: Travers de porc
Para tirar duvida, tenho 2 dicionarios e num sao costeletas de porco e no outro entrecosto de porco...qual é a boa definiçao ???

obrigada
Sofia DE SOUSA
France
Portuguese translation:entrecosto
Explanation:
http://www.linternaute.com/femmes/cuisine/recette/304941/111...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-07-24 17:28:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.comoncity.ch/asscom13/sites/100155/
Selected response from:

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Grading comment
pois também me parecia...mais um dicionario errado...muito obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2entrecostoCarla Araújo
5entrecosto
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entrecosto


Explanation:
http://www.linternaute.com/femmes/cuisine/recette/304941/111...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-07-24 17:28:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.comoncity.ch/asscom13/sites/100155/

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Grading comment
pois também me parecia...mais um dicionario errado...muito obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Peço desculpa, mas interrompi a resposta e quando comecei não estava ainda a sua
16 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entrecosto


Explanation:
Veja os sites
http://www.probar.pt/htms_fr/suigranja.htm
e comparativamente
http://www.probar.pt/htms/suigranja.htm

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8