KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Economics

fuser dans la tête de

Portuguese translation: germinar na mente de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fuser dans la tête de
Portuguese translation:germinar na mente de
Entered by: Teresa Borges

14:16 Nov 6, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Regional development
French term or phrase: fuser dans la tête de
Les initiatives ne manquent pas, elles fusent même dans la tête de...

Para além de "proliferam na mente de"... não me vem mais nada ao espírito...
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Aliás, não param de germinar na mente de.../irrompem continuamente.../fluem constantemente
Explanation:
Ideias...
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Aliás, não param de germinar na mente de.../irrompem continuamente.../fluem constantemente
CristinaPereira
4 +1surgem, fluem, inundam, jorram na mente
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3se concentram na mente....
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se concentram na mente....


Explanation:
:) Literal

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aliás, não param de germinar na mente de.../irrompem continuamente.../fluem constantemente


Explanation:
Ideias...

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Optei por "estão sempre a germinar na mente de"... Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ralph

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
19 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Isabel

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surgem, fluem, inundam, jorram na mente


Explanation:
algumas alternativas

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beatryce
13 mins