International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

attestation de succès

Portuguese translation: atestado de conclusão (bem sucedida do curso)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:attestation de succès
Portuguese translation:atestado de conclusão (bem sucedida do curso)
Entered by: rhandler

17:14 Sep 17, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: attestation de succès
Ce relevé de notes tient lieu d'attestation de succès (jusqu'à réception du diplôme).
marcelino
Portugal
atestado de conclusão bem sucedida do curso (até o recebimento do diploma)
Explanation:
É usual que o diploma leve algum tempo a mais, expedindo-se, enquanto isso, um certificado de conclusão bem sucedida (OU exitosa) do curso.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2certificado de curso
cristina estanislau
4 +1atestado de conclusão bem sucedida do curso (até o recebimento do diploma)rhandler


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificado de curso


Explanation:
enquanto espera pelo diplona pode ser passado um certificado de curso

cristina estanislau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Soares
9 mins
  -> obrigada carlos

agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr
  -> obrigada jorge

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atestado de conclusão bem sucedida do curso (até o recebimento do diploma)


Explanation:
É usual que o diploma leve algum tempo a mais, expedindo-se, enquanto isso, um certificado de conclusão bem sucedida (OU exitosa) do curso.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
obrigada :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riogirl: atestado de conclusão de curso suffit amplement à mon avis, c'est ce que je vois du moins sur les diplômes que je traduis
1 hr
  -> Merci, Riogirl, vous avez bien raison!