KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

libellé

Portuguese translation: descritivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:libellé
Portuguese translation:descritivo
Entered by: Gil Costa

00:46 Aug 3, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: libellé
"libellé du capteur" (...)
Albertina Duarte
Portugal
descritivo
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1descritivo
Gil Costa
4codificação/especificação
Teresa Borges
4designaçãoNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
descritivo


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Alice
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designação


Explanation:
sugg

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
codificação/especificação


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71