KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Energy / Power Generation

grillage

Portuguese translation: treliça


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:grillage
Portuguese translation:treliça
Entered by: Taylor Kirk

11:13 Sep 14, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Postes eléctricos - fundações
French term or phrase: grillage
(Esta pergunta é sequência da minha anterior - dalle et cheminée)

Contexto:
Sol classe D
Fondation Type:
- Dalle et Cheminée, ou
- Grillage
Oitaven
Spain
treliça
Explanation:
???
Selected response from:

Taylor Kirk
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rede
Martine COTTARD
3treliça
Taylor Kirk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rede


Explanation:
porque não?

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: No contexto eléctrico e de electricidade o termo pode induzir em erro. REDE eléctrica /REDE de distribuição e por aí fora...IMHO
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treliça


Explanation:
???

Taylor Kirk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!