KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Energy / Power Generation

relais téléphonique

Portuguese translation: relé telefónico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:relais téléphonique
Portuguese translation:relé telefónico
Entered by: Teresa Borges

14:54 Aug 27, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: relais téléphonique
une autre ligne a été utilisée le 12 août 2011, correspondant à une carte sim non identifiable. Elle a déclenché un relais téléphonique implanté dans la commune de xxxxx.
Riogirl
relé telefónico
Explanation:
Em PT(pt), diria assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigadinha
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1relé telefónico
Teresa Borges
3antena telefônica
Stephania Matousek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relé telefónico


Explanation:
Em PT(pt), diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
obrigadinha
Notes to answerer
Asker: na verdade eu também pensei que fosse isso, mas pelas imagens e pesquisas aprofundadas que eu fiz, "relé telefonico" é um aparelho, enquanto "relais téléphonique" é o postre mesmo dde transmissão... também pensei em transmissor, me foi proposto "retransmissor", mas não vejo nada que corresponda...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmleitao
5 days
  -> Obrigada!

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
antena telefônica


Explanation:
Nesse contexto, "relais téléphonique" parece significar "antena telefônica". Pode ser que o original tenha omitido o termo "antenne" em "antenne-relais".


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Antenne-relais_de_t%C3%A9l%C3%A...
Stephania Matousek
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese