KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

clavette de la broche

Portuguese translation: chaveta da vara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:clavette de la broche
Portuguese translation:chaveta da vara
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

16:37 Mar 7, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: clavette de la broche
Mettre la nouvelle pince dans la poupée porte-pièce (positionnée avec la clavette de la broche).

Système d'aspiration
Nathalie Tomaz
France
chaveta da vara
Explanation:
(mantida em posição pela chaveta da vara)
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chaveta da vara
Martine COTTARD
4chave de porcasFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chave de porcas


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chaveta da vara


Explanation:
(mantida em posição pela chaveta da vara)

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24