KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

poste de refoulement

Portuguese translation: posto de descarga


15:36 Nov 23, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: poste de refoulement
- le suivi de contrats d'assistances techniques sur des stations, poste de refoulement...

Texto sobre estações de tratamento de água residuais.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
Portuguese translation:posto de descarga
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4posto de descargaNathalie Tomaz
5ponto de recalquePaulo Horsky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
posto de descarga


Explanation:
sugestão

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
0 min
  -> obrigada !

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
55 mins
  -> obrigada !

agree  Lúcia Leitão
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada Lucia!

agree  Teresa Borges
18 hrs
  -> obrigada !

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ponto de recalque


Explanation:
refoulement=recalque (bombeamento das águas residuais)

Paulo Horsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16