KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Plateau ridelle

Portuguese translation: caixa de carga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Plateau ridelle
Portuguese translation:caixa de carga
Entered by: Edna Almeida

15:16 Aug 26, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: Plateau ridelle
Plateau ridelle
• Observez les règles lors de déplacement avec une cuve à eau ou de traction d’une remorque.

Merci.
Edna Almeida
Ireland
caixa de carga
Explanation:
Veuillez consulter la référence web (site officiel de Mercedes Portugal) - lisez la notice en gris clair en bas de page.
Selected response from:

Nuno Veloso
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2caixa de cargaNuno Veloso
4caixa aberta com taipasOlabonjour
4Tabuleiro com taipais
Gil Costa


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tabuleiro com taipais


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caixa de carga


Explanation:
Veuillez consulter la référence web (site officiel de Mercedes Portugal) - lisez la notice en gris clair en bas de page.


    Reference: http://www.mercedes-benz.pt/content/portugal/mpc/mpc_portuga...
Nuno Veloso
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr

agree  Carina Coelho
2 hrs

28 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caixa aberta com taipas


Explanation:
Teria dito assim

Olabonjour
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench