KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Bonnes Années!

Portuguese translation: Bom Ano/Feliz Ano Novo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Bonne Année
Portuguese translation:Bom Ano/Feliz Ano Novo
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

21:39 Oct 30, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Bonnes Années!
Oui, au pluriel! Pour une carte un peu humoristique pour souhaiter de bonnes années 2008, 2009, 2010,...
Ulybka
Germany
Bons Anos/Felizes Anos Novos
Explanation:
espero que ajude:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Bons Anos/Felizes Anos Novos
Mariana Moreira
5Felizes Passagens de Ano
Pedro Gonçalves


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Bons Anos/Felizes Anos Novos


Explanation:
espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD: sim, Felizes Anos Novos
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Martine

agree  Jorge Freire
28 mins
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  Cristina Santos
38 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Mafalda

agree  Katarina Peters
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Katarina

agree  Cristina Serra
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marie

agree  Sandrinha
1 day16 hrs
  -> Origada, Sandra

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Felizes Passagens de Ano


Explanation:
É apenas mais uma hipótese!

Pedro Gonçalves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese