KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

gaité de cœur

Portuguese translation: com alegria


19:18 Feb 16, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: gaité de cœur
Ce que je dois aussi vous dire c'est que celles et ceux qui ont regrossi ne l'ont pas fait de gaité de cœur, ils l'ont subi sous la pression de la nécessité extérieure, le poids de la vie est parfois d'une toute autre exigence que celui de votre corps.
Tatiana Perry
Brazil
Portuguese translation:com alegria
Explanation:
sugg

ou com prazer
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3de bom grado, de ânimo levexxxsflor
4 +1por prazer/com alegria
Ines Matos
4com alegriaNathalie Tomaz
3 +1de boa vontade
Bruno Fonseca
3o fizeram contra vontade..
yves la
3a contra-gosto
yves la


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com alegria


Explanation:
sugg

ou com prazer

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de boa vontade


Explanation:
Sug,

Bruno Fonseca
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sindia Alves
46 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por prazer/com alegria


Explanation:
por prazer / com alegria

Ines Matos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Gil!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o fizeram contra vontade..


Explanation:
.. fizeram forçados e sem controle..

yves la
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a contra-gosto


Explanation:


yves la
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de bom grado, de ânimo leve


Explanation:
Ou "por si, voluntariamente".
Será "gaîté" ou "gaieté", aceitam-se ambas as grafias.

xxxsflor
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa
31 mins
  -> Obrigada Gil

agree  Sílvia Martins
55 mins
  -> Obrigada Sílvia

agree  Dominique Fourcroy: De bom grado
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Dominique