KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Entrer dans la légende

Portuguese translation: participar na lenda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Entrer dans la légende
Portuguese translation:participar na lenda
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

20:58 Feb 20, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Entrer dans la légende
"Entrer dans la légende de Roland Garros" --> plaquette commerciale de produits dérivés
Nathalie Tomaz
France
participar na lenda
Explanation:
outra sugestão
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2participar na lenda
Ligia Dias Costa
4Entrar no mito / Participar na História
Gil Costa
3tornar-se lenda
Francisco Hamard
3Fazer parte da lenda
Bruno Fonseca


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fazer parte da lenda


Explanation:
sug.

Bruno Fonseca
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
participar na lenda


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
27 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa

agree  xxxsflor
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tornar-se lenda


Explanation:
Sugestão

Francisco Hamard
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entrar no mito / Participar na História


Explanation:
Mais 2 sugestões

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 66