KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

d'hier et d'aujourd'hui

Portuguese translation: de todos os tempos


21:13 Feb 20, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: d'hier et d'aujourd'hui
Roland-Garros, tournoi mythique d’hier et d’aujourd’hui

-> "do passado e do presente" ????
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Portuguese translation:de todos os tempos
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Francisco Hamard
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3de todos os tempos
Francisco Hamard
4eternamente (mítico)
Gil Costa
4de ontem e de hoje ou de antes e de sempreJosé Ribeiro
3 +1de hoje e de sempre
Bruno Fonseca


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
d\'hier et d\'aujourd\'hui
de hoje e de sempre


Explanation:
sug.

Bruno Fonseca
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Mafalda!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de ontem e de hoje ou de antes e de sempre


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

Cumprimentos

José Ribeiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de todos os tempos


Explanation:
Sugestão

Francisco Hamard
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
11 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  xxxsflor
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Marcos Bernardo
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eternamente (mítico)


Explanation:
Outra sugestão

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 66