KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Geography

chaîne de Puys

Portuguese translation: chaîne de Puys


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chaîne de Puys
Portuguese translation:chaîne de Puys
Entered by: Albertina Duarte

21:25 Dec 4, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Geography
French term or phrase: chaîne de Puys
Será suficiente deixar o nome no original ou traduzir o "chaîne"?
Albertina Duarte
Portugal
chaîne de Puys
Explanation:
http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chaîne_des_Puys
Pode se acrescentar entre parenteses (cadeia de vulcões)
Selected response from:

cecile alves
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chaîne de Puyscecile alves
4ver em baixo
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver em baixo


Explanation:
eu traduziria por "cadeia montanhosa"

Espero que ajude :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chaîne de Puys


Explanation:
http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chaîne_des_Puys
Pode se acrescentar entre parenteses (cadeia de vulcões)

cecile alves
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa: Chaîne deS Puys (é esta a designação correcta). Entre parênteses (cadeia montanhosa de origem vulcânica).
5 mins
  -> Muito obrigada Gil e estou completamente de acordo consigo, boa noite :-D