KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Human Resources

convention collective

Portuguese translation: acordo colectivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:convention collective
Portuguese translation:acordo colectivo
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

20:54 Nov 18, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
French term or phrase: convention collective
convention collective (dans le monde de l'entreprise)
Tânia MARQUES
France
acordo colectivo
Explanation:
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3convenção colectiva
Martine COTTARD
4 +3acordo colectivo
Ligia Dias Costa
4contrato colectivo
André Fernandes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
convenção colectiva


Explanation:
Penso que é igual.

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Magalhães
3 mins
  -> obrigada Isabelle!

agree  Teresa Borges
5 mins
  -> obrigada Teresa

agree  maelisa
49 mins
  -> obrigada maelisa!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acordo colectivo


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa

agree  Lúcia Leitão
52 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrato colectivo


Explanation:
Dependendo do contexto também pode ser "contrato colectivo de trabalho".

Example sentence(s):
  • Une convention collective de travail (CCT) est un accord conclu entre une ou plusieurs organisations syndicales et une ou plusieurs organisations patronales ou un ou plusieurs employeurs, fixant les relations individuelles et collectives de travail entre

    Reference: http://www.emploi.belgique.be/defaultTab.aspx?id=513
André Fernandes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese