KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

au lieu de réception

Portuguese translation: no local de recepção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:au lieu de réception
Portuguese translation:no local de recepção
Entered by: Gil Costa

14:30 Feb 13, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: au lieu de réception
Une Notice délivrée par porteur à 5.00 pm ou plus tôt un jour ouvrable au lieu de réception est effective au moment de la remise;
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
no local de recepção
Explanation:
Outra sug.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3no local de recepção
Gil Costa
4 +1no local de entregaNathalie Tomaz
3no local de recebimento
yves la


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no local de entrega


Explanation:
sugg

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire: Não velo outra tradução possível
3 mins
  -> Obrigada Jorge !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no local de recepção


Explanation:
Outra sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Matos
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Inês!

agree  Teresa Borges
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  xxxsflor
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, sflor!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no local de recebimento


Explanation:
..não recepção; local onde foi recebido...

yves la
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  marinagil: recepção = recebimento (local onde se recebe mercadorias, documentos, etc)
2 hrs