KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

continuée

Portuguese translation: atribuída


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:continuée
Portuguese translation:atribuída
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

23:04 Nov 9, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: continuée
"Le Parquet informe que la somme de XXX a été *continuée* à Mme Y. Cette somme se rapporte aux montants saisis pour la période XXX-XXX."

Carta do Parquet à Direcção-Geral da Administração da Justiça. Não percebo o sentido de "continuée" aqui.

Obrigada desde já.
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
atribuída
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada. Ous "atribuída" de maneira a quenão desse a entender se o dinheiro era dado ou retirado. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transferida/enviada/remetida a
Mariana Moreira
4atribuída
Martine COTTARD


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transferida/enviada/remetida a


Explanation:
uma sugestão :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Oliveira: remetida
2 hrs
  -> Mipo, obrigada

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atribuída


Explanation:
sugestão

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Obrigada. Ous "atribuída" de maneira a quenão desse a entender se o dinheiro era dado ou retirado. :)