KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

recouvrés par...

Portuguese translation: recuperados por ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:recouvrés par...
Portuguese translation:recuperados por ...
Entered by: rhandler

12:05 Sep 4, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: recouvrés par...
Fait masse des dépens et qu'ils seront partagés par moitié entre les parties et recouvrés par les avocats de la cause (art. 699 NCPC)

Divorce
marcelino
Portugal
recuperados por ...
Explanation:
as despesas serão repartidas meio a meio pelas partes e recuperadas pelos advogados da causa (art. 699 NCPC)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2008-09-04 12:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dépens = despesas com o processo
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7recuperados por ...rhandler
4pagasPaula S Coelho


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
recuperados por ...


Explanation:
as despesas serão repartidas meio a meio pelas partes e recuperadas pelos advogados da causa (art. 699 NCPC)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2008-09-04 12:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dépens = despesas com o processo

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 205
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Giusti
2 mins
  -> Merci, Sophie!

agree  Cris RiJoFe: Concordo (recuperadas por)
7 mins
  -> Merci, Cris!

agree  beatryce: OK pour recuperadas mais cobradas conviendrait également.
24 mins
  -> Merci, beatryce, bien sûr!

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Henrique!

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sara!

agree  Marie Gomes
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marie!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagas


Explanation:
as despesas serão divididas... e pagas pelos advogados ...( são os advogados que pagam as taxas e despesas processuais)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2008-09-04 13:24:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pas d'accord

Paula S Coelho
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8