KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

plaidoirie

Portuguese translation: alegações


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plaidoirie
Portuguese translation:alegações
Entered by: Teresa Borges

11:41 Nov 7, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / divorce
French term or phrase: plaidoirie
l'avocar a été entendu en plaidoirie, à l'audience du...... en chambre du Conseil
elisabeth
alegações
Explanation:
Diria:

Ouvidas as alegações do advogado na audiência...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5alegações
Teresa Borges
4 +2alegações
Cris RiJoFe
3defesa
Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
2arrazoado, exposição, alegação
Isabelle Magalhães


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
defesa


Explanation:
é utilizado geralmente neste sentido

Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
arrazoado, exposição, alegação


Explanation:


Isabelle Magalhães
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alegações


Explanation:
Daria a volta à frase...

"Foram ouvidas as alegações do advogado na audiência de..."

Formato do ficheiro: Microsoft Word - Ver em HTML
ouvidas as alegações das partes na audiência de 21 de Março de 1996, ouvidas as conclusões do advogado-geral apresentadas na audiência de 7 de Maio de 1996, ...
www.fd.ul.pt/cursos/pgrad/pgrad04-05/fiscal-av/docs/documen... - Páginas semelhantes
Mais resultados de www.fd.ul.pt »

Cris RiJoFe
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Só agora reparei que devemos ter respondido ao mesmo tempo...
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Teresa! Acontece...

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
3 days14 hrs
  -> Obrigada Artur!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
alegações


Explanation:
Diria:

Ouvidas as alegações do advogado na audiência...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 941
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Filipe
5 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
7 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Lúcia Leitão
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
3 days14 hrs
  -> Obrigada!