KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

notes de commande

Portuguese translation: notas de encomenda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:notes de commande
Portuguese translation:notas de encomenda
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

09:58 Nov 19, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / constituição de sociedade
French term or phrase: notes de commande
Contexto:
La dénomination de la société doit, dans tous les actes, factures, notes de commande et autres documents émanant de la société, être précédée ou suivie immédiatement de la mention ‘société anonyme’.
Traduzi:
A denominação da sociedade, em todos os autos, faturas, notas de pedido e outros documentos provenientes da sociedade, deve ser precedida ou seguida imediatamente pela menção 'sociedade anônima'.

Seria notas de pedido? Me parece estranho.
Diana Salama
notas de encomenda
Explanation:
notas de encomenda
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada, Madalena e Martine, pela ajuda!
Um Abraço!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6notas de encomenda
Madalena Ribeiro
4 +3notas de encomenda
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
notas de encomenda


Explanation:
notas de encomenda

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Obrigada, Madalena e Martine, pela ajuda!
Um Abraço!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Isabel

agree  Teresa Borges
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa

agree  Jorge Freire
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  Lúcia Leitão
16 mins
  -> Obrigada, Lúcia

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 day12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
notas de encomenda


Explanation:
Coucou Diana!

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gostei da explicação!!! Mudou o meu astral! Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Leitão
15 mins
  -> Bom dia Lúcia, obrigada.

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> obrigada rhandler!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 day12 hrs
  -> Obrigada Artur