KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

dont question supra

Portuguese translation: supra mencionada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dont question supra
Portuguese translation:supra mencionada
Entered by: Cristina Serra

18:44 Nov 26, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: dont question supra
Qu'a cette date, XXX emit la facture d'un import de XXX euros, dont question supra;
Cristina Serra
Portugal
supra mencionada
Explanation:
Traduziria assim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-26 18:50:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.f. ver links abaixo:
http://www.trp.pt/jurisprudenciacivel/civel08_4449.html
http://www.ccdr-a.gov.pt/default.asp?action=pareceres&ParID=...
Selected response from:

Sara Sousa Soares
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4supra mencionada
Sara Sousa Soares
4(que está) em causa
Teresa Borges
4origem da questão acimarhandler
4de que se trata acima
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de que se trata acima


Explanation:
Suggestion

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
origem da questão acima


Explanation:
É como entendo.

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 205

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
supra mencionada


Explanation:
Traduziria assim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-26 18:50:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.f. ver links abaixo:
http://www.trp.pt/jurisprudenciacivel/civel08_4449.html
http://www.ccdr-a.gov.pt/default.asp?action=pareceres&ParID=...

Sara Sousa Soares
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Leitão: Concordo.
51 mins
  -> Obrigada Lúcia:) !!!

agree  Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Vasco :) !!!

agree  mlfinder: Perfeito!
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada mlfinder :) !!!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada Isabel :) !!!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(que está) em causa


Explanation:
Diria assim:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 929