KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

Fiche familiale d'Etat Civil

Portuguese translation: «Ficha familiar» do estado civil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Fiche familiale d'Etat Civil
Portuguese translation:«Ficha familiar» do estado civil
Entered by: Gil Costa

19:35 Oct 21, 2013
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Administration
French term or phrase: Fiche familiale d'Etat Civil
Document administratif français
Nathalie Tomaz
France
«Ficha familiar» do estado civil
Explanation:
Foi assim traduzido aqui:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4«Ficha familiar» do estado civil
Gil Costa
3Ficha Familiar do Registo Civil
AndreiaFer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
«Ficha familiar» do estado civil


Explanation:
Foi assim traduzido aqui:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1239
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
44 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  AndreiaFer
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Andreia!

agree  Roger Chadel: Esta Fiche Familiale nada mais é do que uma certidão do estado civil de uma familia, emitida pela mairie da comuna para comprovação do parentesco de pais e filhos. Desde 2000 não é mais emitida, já que era essencialmente um extrato do Livret de Famille.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado pelo esclarecimento, Roger!

agree  Márcio Clemente
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Márcio!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ficha Familiar do Registo Civil


Explanation:
Parece-me que "Etat Civil" pode ser Registo Civil (PT)

AndreiaFer
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4